Island Bwejuu Island on Map 

Island Bwejuu Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bwejuu Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Bwejuu Island.


 

Main information about Island Bwejuu Island

Island Bwejuu Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 13 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.94449, 39.51937.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Bwejuu Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kilindoni, Nyambati, Usimbe, Mchungu, Salale, Simba-Uranga, Mbwera, Kiomboni, Kiechuru, Msala, Kiasi, Kisimani Mafia, Dundani, Vunlanazi, Mwera, Pulula, Magemani, Tirene, Kitemondo, Kegeani, Malasi, Sukura, Misini, Mfuruni, Nduruni, Mzini, Dongo, Mshonzim, Ngesa, Ktombeni, Mirumbani, Muskituni, Simba, Mkarangama, Kilole, Utendo, Mambay, Tumbuju, Jekundu, Batja (historical), Ssuninga; or for climbing on: Bwejuu Island, Shungumbili Island, Jibondo Island; the nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge;

Other names: Bwejuu Island, Boydu Island, Bwejuu Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Bwejuu Island


FRI 14.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

26°/27°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/27°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

26°/27°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

26°/27°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Bwejuu Island


The nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Bwejuu Island, Shungumbili Island, Jibondo Island, and others.

Bwejuu Island on GoogleMaps

Bwejuu Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bwejuu Island.


Bwejuu Island on OpenStreetMaps

Bwejuu Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bwejuu Island.


Bwejuu Island on Wikimapia

Bwejuu Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bwejuu Island.


Bwejuu Island on HotelsMap

Bwejuu Island on HotelsMap. Bwejuu Island.