Island Busyengere on Map 

Island Busyengere on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Busyengere. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Busyengere.


 

Main information about Island Busyengere

Island Busyengere, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.93333, 33.2.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Busyengere on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nansio, Nakatunguru, Igala Rutale, Busagami, Buhima, Kuruego, Mukunu, Kigara, Kamea, Rutali, Ndayambuzi, Chifule, Bukungu, Bugolora, Nyamanga, Muhura, Bwisya, Bukondo, Buguza, Namagondo, Mubule, Lugongo, Buramba, Nyangombe, Katende, Kabingo, Murambo Namagamba, Kagunguli, Bukiko, Murutanga, Buzegwe, Bukindo, Mushozi, Kihungura, Hamukoko, Rugezi, Kisorya, Masahunga, Bweni, Mwitende, Buguma, Kome, Kigaga, Igundu, Bulinga, Kurugee, Busekera, Bukumi, Bwassi, Makojo, Iramba, Mugala, Sikiro, Mukoko, Rusoli, Namalebe, Bukima, Nyakatuba, Namuhura; or for climbing on: Ukerewe Island, Kiregi Island, Nyamikongo Island, Ukara Island, Sizu Island, Kireta Island, Sara Island, Kweru Island, Kweru Mutu Island, Busyengere, Nakaranga Island, Songe Island, Masakara Island, Makome Island, Sina Island, Chinyeri Island, Kwigari Island, Irugwa Island, Bukurani Island, Nyambugu Island, Kwilela Island, Busonyi Island, Kinagomwishu Island, Juguu Island, Charaki Island, Mraoba Island, Liagoba Island, Iruma Island, Liegoba Island, Raju Island, Nyamasangi Island, Nyamaju Rocks;

Other names: Busyengere, Busyengere, Usengere Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Busyengere


SAT 15.05

22°/21°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

23°/25°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.05

23°/25°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Busyengere


The nearest regions: Ukerewe District, and others.

Busyengere on GoogleMaps

Busyengere on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Busyengere.


Busyengere on OpenStreetMaps

Busyengere on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Busyengere.


Busyengere on Wikimapia

Busyengere on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Busyengere.


Busyengere on HotelsMap

Busyengere on HotelsMap. Busyengere.