Island Bumbire Island on Map 

Island Bumbire Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bumbire Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Bumbire Island.


 

Main information about Island Bumbire Island

Island Bumbire Island, Kagera Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1202 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.66667, 31.88333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Bumbire Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Muleba, Katunguru, Katoke, Kagondo, Muhutwe, Kahengere, Izigo, Kagoma, Rwagati, Kanazi, Kemondo Bay, Bumbire; or for climbing on: Kishaka Island, Iroba Island, Kitua Island, Bumbire Island, Nyaburu Island, Makibwa Island;

Other names: Bumbire Island, Bumbire Island, Bumbireh Island, Bumbiri Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Bumbire Island


MON 17.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 26.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 27.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 28.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Bumbire Island


The nearest cities & villages: Muleba, Katunguru, Katoke, Kagondo, Muhutwe, Kahengere, Izigo, Kagoma, Rwagati, Kanazi, Kemondo Bay, Bumbire, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Kishaka Island, Iroba Island, Kitua Island, Bumbire Island, Nyaburu Island, Makibwa Island, and others.

Bumbire Island on GoogleMaps

Bumbire Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bumbire Island.


Bumbire Island on OpenStreetMaps

Bumbire Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bumbire Island.


Bumbire Island on Wikimapia

Bumbire Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bumbire Island.


Bumbire Island on HotelsMap

Bumbire Island on HotelsMap. Bumbire Island.