Island Bukerebe Island on Map 

Island Bukerebe Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bukerebe Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Bukerebe Island.


 

Main information about Island Bukerebe Island

Island Bukerebe Island, , Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.45, 32.11667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Bukerebe Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bumbire; or for climbing on: Kitua Island, Bumbire Island, Nyaburu Island, Makibwa Island, Bukerebe Island;

Other names: Bukerebe Island, Alice Island, Bukerebe Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Bukerebe Island


TUE 11.05

21°/22°
1,019 hPa
WED 12.05

19°/22°
1,018 hPa
THU 13.05

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Bukerebe Island


The nearest cities & villages: Bumbire, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Kitua Island, Bumbire Island, Nyaburu Island, Makibwa Island, Bukerebe Island, and others.

Bukerebe Island on GoogleMaps

Bukerebe Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bukerebe Island.


Bukerebe Island on OpenStreetMaps

Bukerebe Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bukerebe Island.


Bukerebe Island on Wikimapia

Bukerebe Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bukerebe Island.


Bukerebe Island on HotelsMap

Bukerebe Island on HotelsMap. Bukerebe Island.