Island Buganbwe Island on Map 

Island Buganbwe Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Buganbwe Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Buganbwe Island.


 

Main information about Island Buganbwe Island

Island Buganbwe Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1150 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.38333, 33.76667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Buganbwe Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Musoma, Nyinja, Ikungu, Kihemba, Etaro, Igenge, Nyasaunga, Nyegina, Munguru, Mmuhare, Busamba, Muisenge, Masonbiti, Buruma, Ruhu, Morembe, Busarihu, Nyabangi, Kinesi, Bukiroba, Mukirengo, Sonjo, Nyakanga, Mumazami, Kirumi, Irenyi, Magana, Iringo, Butuguli, Masurura, Kirugu, Buturi; or for climbing on: Kinyanwana Island, Kagongo Island, Morova Island, Iriga Island, Lukuba Island, Mgonchi Island, Kihombe Island, Buganbwe Island, Kiamugasire Island, Mtenga Island, Kuriro Island, Mwengwa Island, Nyanswi Island, Bisuvi Island, Lukuba Islands, Nabihuru Islets, Nyegina Rock, White Rock, Masusa Rocks;

Other names: Buganbwe Island, Bugambwa Island, Buganbwa Island, Buganbwe Island, Bugangwa Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Buganbwe Island


SAT 15.05

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/23°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Buganbwe Island


The nearest regions: Musoma Municipal, Musoma Urban, and others.

Buganbwe Island on GoogleMaps

Buganbwe Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Buganbwe Island.


Buganbwe Island on OpenStreetMaps

Buganbwe Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Buganbwe Island.


Buganbwe Island on Wikimapia

Buganbwe Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Buganbwe Island.


Buganbwe Island on HotelsMap

Buganbwe Island on HotelsMap. Buganbwe Island.