Island Bongoyo Island on Map 

Island Bongoyo Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bongoyo Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Bongoyo Island.


 

Main information about Island Bongoyo Island

Island Bongoyo Island, Dar es Salaam Region, Tanzania. Elevation 13 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.69743, 39.26462.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Bongoyo Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dar es Salaam, Magomeni, Kisarawe, Mapinga, Magoe, Makabe, Dilo, Pugu, Bunju, Mbweni, Luisi, Markazi Centre, Kigomanunguru, Masika, Kwa Diwani, Wazo Hill, Kimara, Ukonga, Munoe, Banana, Ubungo, Manyema, Kigongo, Changani, Kunduchi, Tabata, Mabibe, Kawi, Mwananchi, Sinza, Mtambani, Mbezi, Kilawani, Mwananyamala, Msasani, Mtoni, Mbagalla, Kipara, Nunge, Kigamboni, Magogoni, Kibada, Mjimwema, Mbwamaji, Bandarini, Mikenge, Kutani, Msasani Peninsula, Mombasa, Temeke, Keko Juu, Ilala, Changombe, Kinondoni, Kariakoo, Keko Chini, Koko Beach, Oyster Bay, Mgulani, Kurasini, Shimo la Udongo, Sea View; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Tenge, Lake Tandale, Lake Mwananyamara; or for climbing on: Pangavini Island, Mbudya Island, Bongoyo Island, Inner Makatumbe, Outer Makatumbe, Kendwa Island, Inner Sinda, Outer Sinda, Makatumbe Islands, Sinda, Hammond Rock; the nearest hotels: Ledger Plaza Bahari Beach, Ramada Resort Dar Es Salaam, Kunduchi Beach Hotel And Resort, The Beach Comber Hotel and Resort, Jangwani Sea Breeze Resort, Fine Traveller, Mediterraneo Hotel, Nelly's Inn, Mayfair Hotel, Blue Pearl, Protea Hotel Oyster Bay, Selous Mbuyu, Kilimanjaro Hotel Kempinski, Golden Tulip Dar Es Salaam, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Dar Es Salaam - Oyster Bay, Protea Oysterbay Dar Es Salaam, Best Western Plus Peninsula Hotel, Colosseum Hotel And Fitness Club, Livingstone Hotel, Coral Beach Hotel, Best Western Coral Beach Hotel, Accomondia Hotel, Tansoma Business Hotel, Moevenpick Royal Palm Hotel, Best Western Plus Colosseum Hotel, Hotel Nikko Tower, Holiday Inn Dar Es Salaam City Centre, Peacock All Suites, Peacock City Center, Urban Rose Hotel And Apartment, Sea Cliff Hotel, Tanzanite Executive Suites, Protea Hotel Courtyard Dar Es Salaam, Harbour View Suites, Millennium Towers, Sea Cliff Court Apartments, Jb Belmont Hotel Ex.Paradise City, Ramada Encore Dar Es Salaam, Daressalaam Serena, Serena Hotel, New Africa Hotel & Casino, NEW AFRICA HOTEL, Southern Sun, Hyatt Regency Dar Es Salaam - The Kilimanjaro, Changani Beach Cottages, Hotel South Beach Resort, Protea Hotel Amani Beach;

Other names: Bongoyo Island, Bongovo Island, Bongoyo Island, Bungoyo Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Bongoyo Island


SAT 15.05

30°/26°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

30°/26°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.05

28°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

30°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

29°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

29°/25°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

29°/25°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

29°/25°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

29°/25°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

29°/25°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

29°/25°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Bongoyo Island


The nearest regions: Dar es Salaam Region, Kinondoni, Ilala, Temeke, and others.

The nearest lakes: Lake Tenge, Lake Tandale, Lake Mwananyamara, and others.

Bongoyo Island on GoogleMaps

Bongoyo Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bongoyo Island.


Bongoyo Island on OpenStreetMaps

Bongoyo Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bongoyo Island.


Bongoyo Island on Wikimapia

Bongoyo Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bongoyo Island.


Bongoyo Island on HotelsMap

Bongoyo Island on HotelsMap. Bongoyo Island.