Island Bisuvi Island on Map 

Island Bisuvi Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bisuvi Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Bisuvi Island.


 

Main information about Island Bisuvi Island

Island Bisuvi Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.31667, 33.91667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Bisuvi Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Musoma, Etaro, Igenge, Nyegina, Mmuhare, Busamba, Muisenge, Masonbiti, Ruhu, Morembe, Busarihu, Nyabangi, Kinesi, Bukiroba, Sonjo, Kirumi, Irenyi, Iringo, Shirati, Kirugu, Buturi, Burieri, Ochuna, Kowak; or for climbing on: Lukuba Island, Mgonchi Island, Kihombe Island, Buganbwe Island, Kiamugasire Island, Mtenga Island, Kuriro Island, Mwengwa Island, Nyanswi Island, Bisuvi Island, Mtoa Island, Lukuba Islands, Nabihuru Islets, White Rock, Masusa Rocks;

Other names: Bisuvi Island, Bisuvi Island, Bisuwi-Insel.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Bisuvi Island


SAT 15.05

24°/20°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

25°/20°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/21°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

25°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

25°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

26°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

25°/21°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/20°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/21°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/21°
1,015 hPa
WED 26.05

25°/22°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Bisuvi Island


The nearest regions: Musoma Municipal, Rorya, and others.

Bisuvi Island on GoogleMaps

Bisuvi Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bisuvi Island.


Bisuvi Island on OpenStreetMaps

Bisuvi Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bisuvi Island.


Bisuvi Island on Wikimapia

Bisuvi Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bisuvi Island.


Bisuvi Island on HotelsMap

Bisuvi Island on HotelsMap. Bisuvi Island.