Island Bihila Island on Map 

Island Bihila Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bihila Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Bihila Island.


 

Main information about Island Bihila Island

Island Bihila Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1146 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.4, 32.65.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Bihila Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mwanza, Nyazenda, Buhama, Kanyasonga, Nyamazugo, Kaseni, Arogongo, Katunguru, Ibondo, Mulumo, Nyamililo, Uzinga, Nyangombe, Kasungamile, Kabagombe, Karumo, Irunda, Nyegezi, Bwiru, Butimba, Pansiansi, Ilemera, Iwanda, Buhungire, Mkolani, Masemere, Lumoga, Ihale, Ibanda; or for climbing on: Kome Island, Ito Island, Ikuru Island, Bihila Island, Biswe Island, Nyakanyanse Island, Nyajune Island, Chitandere Island, Juma Island, Siawangi Island, Makove Island, Miandere Islands; the nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort;

Other names: Bihila Island, Bihila Island, Bihiru Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Bihila Island


FRI 14.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/22°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

25°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
TUE 25.05

25°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Bihila Island


The nearest regions: Sengerema, Nyamagana District, and others.

The nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort, and others.

Bihila Island on GoogleMaps

Bihila Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bihila Island.


Bihila Island on OpenStreetMaps

Bihila Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bihila Island.


Bihila Island on Wikimapia

Bihila Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bihila Island.


Bihila Island on HotelsMap

Bihila Island on HotelsMap. Bihila Island.