Island Kisiwa Baniani on Map 

Island Kisiwa Baniani on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kisiwa Baniani. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kisiwa Baniani.


 

Main information about Island Kisiwa Baniani

Island Kisiwa Baniani, Lindi Region, Tanzania. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -9.03333, 39.58333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Kisiwa Baniani on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kiwawa, Mitole, Singino, Mpara, Mtanga, Mkambi, Kilwa Kisiwani, Mnowe, Kikone, Kilwa Masoko, Mtandura, Pande, Kuwea, Roango, Mikoma; or for climbing on: Nono, Punguyuni, Mpara, Chaorero, Kisiwa Mbuga, Pondombili Island, Castle Islet, Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Sanji ya Kati Island, Mvinji Island, Watiro Island, Songa Mnara Island, Kisiwa Baniani, Mkungu Island, Kivurugu Islands;

Other names: Kisiwa Baniani, Kisiwa Baniani.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kisiwa Baniani


THU 6.05

27°/25°
1,014 hPa
FRI 7.05

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
SAT 8.05

26°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 9.05

26°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 10.05

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
TUE 11.05

27°/25°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

27°/25°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

25°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

28°/26°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kisiwa Baniani


The nearest cities & villages: Kiwawa, Mitole, Singino, Mpara, Mtanga, Mkambi, Kilwa Kisiwani, Mnowe, Kikone, Kilwa Masoko, Mtandura, Pande, Kuwea, Roango, Mikoma, and others.

Kisiwa Baniani on GoogleMaps

Kisiwa Baniani on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kisiwa Baniani.


Kisiwa Baniani on OpenStreetMaps

Kisiwa Baniani on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kisiwa Baniani.


Kisiwa Baniani on Wikimapia

Kisiwa Baniani on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kisiwa Baniani.


Kisiwa Baniani on HotelsMap

Kisiwa Baniani on HotelsMap. Kisiwa Baniani.