Ridge Ukinga Range on Map 

Ridge Ukinga Range on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ukinga Range. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Ukinga Range.


 

Main information about Ridge Ukinga Range

Ridge Ukinga Range, Iringa Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1327 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.63918, 36.35734.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Ridge Ukinga Range on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kilumbwa, Magunga, Mazabika, Lihogoha, Migu, Kihulula, Matassi, Illindi, Mwino, Mlundi, Iyogi, Matanana, Tenguka, Mahe, Msanza, Itele, Ivuma, Ugowa, Idayi, Mgowero, Mdahira, Lubungu, Virunde, Igunda, Katia, Ifua, Magungu, Kadarege, Udekwa, Nduge, Mtandika, Mipande, Ukwama, Kidika, Msambatwa, Ruaha, Mbuyuni, Mkombagulu, Mwali, Luwala, Ikimba, Ndene; or for climbing on: Kitonga Gorge, Membe, Selegu, Nyumbenito, Luhombero, Lubwe Mountains, Ndene Mountains, Ukinga Range;

Other names: Ukinga Range, Ukinga Range.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Ukinga Range


SAT 8.05

24°/15°
1,018 hPa
SUN 9.05

22°/15°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.05

22°/14°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

21°/14°
1,018 hPa
WED 12.05

21°/14°
1,018 hPa
THU 13.05

21°/13°
1,018 hPa
FRI 14.05

22°/14°
1,018 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/15°
1,017 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/15°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/16°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/15°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/16°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Ukinga Range


The nearest mountains and islands: Kitonga Gorge, Membe, Selegu, Nyumbenito, Luhombero, Lubwe Mountains, Ndene Mountains, Ukinga Range, and others.

Ukinga Range on GoogleMaps

Ukinga Range on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ukinga Range.


Ukinga Range on OpenStreetMaps

Ukinga Range on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ukinga Range.


Ukinga Range on Wikimapia

Ukinga Range on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ukinga Range.


Ukinga Range on HotelsMap

Ukinga Range on HotelsMap. Ukinga Range.