Island Nakitumbe on Map 

Island Nakitumbe on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nakitumbe. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nakitumbe.


 

Main information about Island Nakitumbe

Island Nakitumbe, Mtwara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 3 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -10.25, 40.31667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Nakitumbe on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mtwara, Madimba, Nanyati, Kitondo, Mikindani, Naumba, Mwita, Pemba, Nanduli, Mbawala, Mkungu, Mbahi, Misete, Nachenjere, Manhanya, Mtawanya, Msangamkuu, Ziwani, Mahurunga, Mahakahas, Ntendachi, Kitunguli, Nyilumba, Mnazi, Litembe, Tangazo, Mwambo Kitupo, Mwambo, Msimbati, Ntandi; or for climbing on: Nakitumbe, Mongo Island, Mana Hawanja Island, Button Rock, Button Rock, Hull Rocks;

Other names: Nakitumbe, Nakitumbe, Nakitumbi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nakitumbe


SAT 15.05

28°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

27°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

27°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
SUN 23.05

28°/25°
1,018 hPa
MON 24.05

27°/24°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

26°/24°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

28°/24°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nakitumbe


The nearest regions: Mtwara Urban, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Nakitumbe, Mongo Island, Mana Hawanja Island, Button Rock, Button Rock, Hull Rocks, and others.

Nakitumbe on GoogleMaps

Nakitumbe on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nakitumbe.


Nakitumbe on OpenStreetMaps

Nakitumbe on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nakitumbe.


Nakitumbe on Wikimapia

Nakitumbe on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nakitumbe.


Nakitumbe on HotelsMap

Nakitumbe on HotelsMap. Nakitumbe.