Island Mbamba Island on Map 

Island Mbamba Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mbamba Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Mbamba Island.


 

Main information about Island Mbamba Island

Island Mbamba Island, Ruvuma Region, Tanzania. Elevation 476 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -11.33333, 34.7.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Mbamba Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Liuli, Mbamba Bay, Hongi, Lipingo, Mango, Lundu, Chinula, Mtandasi, Ndengele, Nangombo, Mhalo, Mikalanga, Londo, Linda, Kipapa, Chiulu, Mtipwili, Buruma, Nyeue, Mpapa, Kwambi, Chiwanda, Ngombe Likeza, Mpapa, Chimate; or for climbing on: Mbamba Island, Lundo Island;

Other names: Mbamba Island, Mbamba Island, Nuangwe Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Mbamba Island


THU 13.05

24°/23°
1,018 hPa
FRI 14.05

24°/23°
1,018 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/23°
1,017 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/24°
1,017 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/24°
1,018 hPa
WED 19.05

25°/24°
1,018 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/23°
1,018 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/23°
1,018 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/23°
1,018 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/23°
1,017 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/23°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Mbamba Island


The nearest regions: Nyasa, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Mbamba Island, Lundo Island, and others.

Mbamba Island on GoogleMaps

Mbamba Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mbamba Island.


Mbamba Island on OpenStreetMaps

Mbamba Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mbamba Island.


Mbamba Island on Wikimapia

Mbamba Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mbamba Island.


Mbamba Island on HotelsMap

Mbamba Island on HotelsMap. Mbamba Island.