Island Lundo Island on Map 

Island Lundo Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lundo Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Lundo Island.


 

Main information about Island Lundo Island

Island Lundo Island, Ruvuma Region, Tanzania. Elevation 476 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -11.21667, 34.75.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Lundo Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tingi, Liuli, Mbamba Bay, Njambe, Mngehe, Kihagara, Tafi, Mango, Hongi, Lipingo, Mango, Lundu, Chinula, Mtandasi, Ndengele, Nangombo, Mhalo, Mapela, Langiro, Mikalanga, Londo, Linda, Litembo, Kipapa, Chiulu, Mtipwili, Luhuni, Buruma, Nyeue, Walanzi, Ndengu, Mpapa, Kwambi, Chiwanda, Umgano, Ngombe Likeza, Mpapa, Kindimba, Chimate, Tingi, Kihulila; or for climbing on: Mbamba Island, Lundo Island;

Other names: Lundo Island, Lund Island, Lundo Island, Malundo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Lundo Island


MON 17.05

25°/22°
1,017 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/23°
1,018 hPa
WED 19.05

25°/21°
1,019 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/21°
1,020 hPa
FRI 21.05

25°/21°
1,020 hPa
SAT 22.05

25°/21°
1,020 hPa
SUN 23.05

25°/21°
1,021 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/21°
1,021 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/21°
1,019 hPa
WED 26.05

25°/22°
1,017 hPa
THU 27.05

25°/22°
1,018 hPa
FRI 28.05

26°/22°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Lundo Island


The nearest regions: Nyasa, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Mbamba Island, Lundo Island, and others.

Lundo Island on GoogleMaps

Lundo Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lundo Island.


Lundo Island on OpenStreetMaps

Lundo Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lundo Island.


Lundo Island on Wikimapia

Lundo Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lundo Island.


Lundo Island on HotelsMap

Lundo Island on HotelsMap. Lundo Island.