Ridge Lihamo Ridge on Map 

Ridge Lihamo Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lihamo Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Lihamo Ridge.


 

Main information about Ridge Lihamo Ridge

Ridge Lihamo Ridge, Njombe Region, Tanzania. Elevation 962 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -10.33333, 34.76667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Ridge Lihamo Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Manda, Ukenju, Mbongo, Kutunga, Ngoma, Rudewa, Masasi, Gingama, Chasasa, Mariza, Mbuyura, Ndembe; or for climbing on: Lihamo Ridge, Madambasi Ridge, Likenuli Ridge;

Other names: Lihamo Ridge, Lihamo Ridge, Lihemo Ridge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Lihamo Ridge


MON 17.05

25°/17°
1,017 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/19°
1,018 hPa
WED 19.05

24°/17°
1,018 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/15°
1,019 hPa
FRI 21.05

23°/16°
1,020 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/17°
1,020 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/17°
1,021 hPa
MON 24.05

23°/16°
1,021 hPa
TUE 25.05

23°/16°
1,019 hPa
WED 26.05

25°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 27.05

24°/18°
1,018 hPa
FRI 28.05

25°/18°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Lihamo Ridge


The nearest cities & villages: Manda, Ukenju, Mbongo, Kutunga, Ngoma, Rudewa, Masasi, Gingama, Chasasa, Mariza, Mbuyura, Ndembe, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Lihamo Ridge, Madambasi Ridge, Likenuli Ridge, and others.

Lihamo Ridge on GoogleMaps

Lihamo Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lihamo Ridge.


Lihamo Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Lihamo Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lihamo Ridge.


Lihamo Ridge on Wikimapia

Lihamo Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lihamo Ridge.


Lihamo Ridge on HotelsMap

Lihamo Ridge on HotelsMap. Lihamo Ridge.